KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Permitted Usage: retail use

Portuguese translation: Utilização permitida: Comércio de varejo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Permitted Usage: retail use
Portuguese translation:Utilização permitida: Comércio de varejo
Entered by: xxxAnn Lee

17:39 Dec 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Permitted Usage: retail use
Contract:

Permitted Usage: retail use
Lessors work:
xxxAnn Lee
Utilização permitida: Comércio de varejo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uso permitido: comércio varejistasilvia367325
4uso permitido: em varejo
Daniel Fernandes
4Utilização permitida: Comércio de varejo
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permitted usage: retail use
Utilização permitida: Comércio de varejo


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
obrigada

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permitted usage: retail use
uso permitido: em varejo


Explanation:
Sem muito contexto, mas acho que seja isso mesmo. Nesse contexto, é assim que eu colocaria.

Daniel Fernandes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
permitted usage: retail use
uso permitido: comércio varejista


Explanation:
sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Well phrased...
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marlene!