KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

permission slip

Portuguese translation: formulário de permissão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permission slip
Portuguese translation:formulário de permissão
Entered by: ramoshelena

15:50 Dec 16, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: permission slip
"In addition, the temporary agent undertakes to accept the Client’s procedures regarding the approval of absences (permission slip signed by the representative of the company to which he/she is assigned). The procedures are based on the local conditions and, as such may differ from one facility to another."
ramoshelena
formulário de permissão
Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-16 15:53:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de autorização

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-21 11:19:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Igualmente Helena!
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada Salvador. Feliz Natal! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impresso de autorização OU autorização escritaLeonor Machado
4formulário de permissão
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impresso de autorização OU autorização escrita


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 285

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Obg Marlene

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formulário de permissão


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-16 15:53:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou de autorização

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2010-12-21 11:19:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Igualmente Helena!

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 456
Grading comment
Obrigada Salvador. Feliz Natal! :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: obg Salvador!