KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Arrow Program

Portuguese translation: Programa \"Arrow\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arrow Program
Portuguese translation:Programa \"Arrow\"
Entered by: xxxsflor

17:33 Feb 26, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Corporate Compliance Manual
English term or phrase: Arrow Program
The Compliance function will also assist the development of the Arrow program, which is a business process re-engineering project intended to automate uniformity, efficiencies and JIT recordkeeping into *** (the company).

Projecto de remodelação de processos empresariais/da Empresa?

Para pt-pt, por favor.
xxxsflor
programa "Arrow"
Explanation:
programa "Arrow"
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Thank you Nick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programa "Arrow"
Nick Taylor
3programa de otimização
elcioebel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arrow program
programa "Arrow"


Explanation:
programa "Arrow"

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you Nick!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Nick. Acho que não posso traduzir assim. Devo traduzir consoante a função que este "programa" tem. Se traduzir "programa arrow" julgo que ninguém vai entender o que é. Como tradutora, gosto de puxar pela cabeça e arranjar soluções e não traduzir pura e simplesmente o que lá está :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
5 hrs
  -> thanks Leonor

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrow program
programa de otimização


Explanation:
Sugestão.



    Reference: http://www.dakotavalleyrecycling.org/business/arrow
elcioebel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Elcio. Conforme tinha dito na "discussão" o cliente pede para usar mesmo "Arrow".