KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

notice order

Portuguese translation: notificação/aviso judicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice order
Portuguese translation:notificação/aviso judicial
Entered by: Bett

21:20 Nov 3, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentences, judicial orders
English term or phrase: notice order
"The notice order attached to the complaint would, among other things, prohibit XXXXX from engaging in each violation alleged in the complaint."
Bett
notificação/aviso judicial
Explanation:
não é qualquer aviso, é de natureza jurídica.
Selected response from:

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4notificação/aviso judicial
A. Patricia Pedraza
3 +1notificação/aviso
Catarina Lopes


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notificação/aviso


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMonicaVFreit
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada, MonicaVFreitas :)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notificação/aviso judicial


Explanation:
não é qualquer aviso, é de natureza jurídica.

A. Patricia Pedraza
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you