KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Printed by authority of the Registrar general

Portuguese translation: impresso por autorização da Direção Geral de Registros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Printed by authority of the Registrar general
Portuguese translation:impresso por autorização da Direção Geral de Registros
Entered by: Edna Pais

13:45 Nov 11, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certidao de casamento - A
English term or phrase: Printed by authority of the Registrar general
Marriage certificate
Edna Pais
United Kingdom
impresso por autorização da Direção Geral de Registros
Explanation:
Tradução usada nas minhas traduções juramentadas
Selected response from:

Sylvia Hanke
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2impresso por autorização da Direção Geral de Registros
Sylvia Hanke
4impresso com a autorização do Chefe do Regist(r)o Civil
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printed by authority of the registrar general
impresso com a autorização do Chefe do Regist(r)o Civil


Explanation:
These observers will be led by Mr. Robert McMurray, former Registrar General of Northern Ireland and organiser of the last census there in 1991.
europa.eu

Os observadores serão orientados por Robert McCurray, antigo Chefe do Registo Civil da Irlanda do Norte e organizador do último recenseamento realizado neste país em 1991.
europa.eu


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 456

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
printed by authority of the registrar general
impresso por autorização da Direção Geral de Registros


Explanation:
Tradução usada nas minhas traduções juramentadas

Sylvia Hanke
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Obrigada:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: Também traduzo assim.
1 min

agree  Teresa Borges
19 mins