KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Subordinate in time and focus

Portuguese translation: de acordo/segundo/submissas ao tempo/horários e enfoque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subordinate in time and focus
Portuguese translation:de acordo/segundo/submissas ao tempo/horários e enfoque
Entered by: Ana Costa

16:16 Nov 11, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / European PT please
English term or phrase: Subordinate in time and focus
Subordinate in time and focus to the business purpose

As refeições (de negócios) poderão ser oferecidas desde que... (a ideia é essa)

Agradeço sugestões :)
Ana Costa
Portugal
de acordo/segundo/submissas ao tempo/horários e enfoque
Explanation:
... do objetivo empresarial/comercial
ou aos horários e enfoque do objetivo empresarial
Selected response from:

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2de acordo/segundo/submissas ao tempo/horários e enfoque
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
4... sejam limitadas no tempo e sirvam um objetivo precisoLeonor Machado


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subordinate in time and focus
de acordo/segundo/submissas ao tempo/horários e enfoque


Explanation:
... do objetivo empresarial/comercial
ou aos horários e enfoque do objetivo empresarial

Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Teresa :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
25 mins
  -> Tks, Paulinho

agree  Gislene K Arantes
3 hrs
  -> Tks, Gislene

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subordinate in time and focus
... sejam limitadas no tempo e sirvam um objetivo preciso


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 285