KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

autotutela

Portuguese translation: self-correction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:autotutela
Portuguese translation:self-correction
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:17 Nov 16, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
English term or phrase: autotutela
poder de autotutela da administração pública
deakins
Brazil
self-correction
Explanation:
Veja abaixo.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/finance_general...

http://books.google.com/books?id=o9wHMgU5Xm0C&pg=PA527&lpg=P...


Advance Tax Rulings and Principles of Law: Towards a European Tax ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=9076078491
Carlo Romano - 2002 - ‎Income tax
... fiscal compromise),128 and the self-correction procedure (autotutela).129 It is also due to the development of the legal instruments improving the participation .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2013-11-16 18:42:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.com/books?id=6YKC3JDIlM4C&pg=PA50&lpg=PA...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3self-correctionMarlene Curtis
5self-help
Alexandre Altenfelder Silva


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
self-correction


Explanation:
Veja abaixo.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/finance_general...

http://books.google.com/books?id=o9wHMgU5Xm0C&pg=PA527&lpg=P...


Advance Tax Rulings and Principles of Law: Towards a European Tax ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=9076078491
Carlo Romano - 2002 - ‎Income tax
... fiscal compromise),128 and the self-correction procedure (autotutela).129 It is also due to the development of the legal instruments improving the participation .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutos (2013-11-16 18:42:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://books.google.com/books?id=6YKC3JDIlM4C&pg=PA50&lpg=PA...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cesanto
9 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Claudio!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
10 hrs
  -> Grata Paulinho!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-help


Explanation:
Self-help is a term in the law that describes corrective or preventive measures taken by a private citizen.

Alexandre Altenfelder Silva
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese