KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

ann

Portuguese translation: ANUL


21:28 Nov 21, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: ann
abreviatura ANN numa certidão de casamento.

Aparecem as seguintes abreviaturas:
SING
WID
DIV
ANN
daniamoreira
Portuguese translation:ANUL
Explanation:
Annulled --- casamento anulado
Selected response from:

Edgar Potter
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ANUL
Edgar Potter
4annual
Monica Merrill


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ANUL


Explanation:
Annulled --- casamento anulado

Edgar Potter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Catarina Lopes
24 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

disagree  marcoamdias: AS I said its in ot Annuled, but Annulment
18 hrs
  -> A abreviatura em Português continua igual...discutir a forma gramatical - subst. "annulment" ou verbal "annulled" - parece-me irrelevante

agree  imatahan
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual


Explanation:
Suggestion


    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Ann
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish