KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

joint signatory power

Portuguese translation: Fica excluída a concessão de poderes de assinatura em conjunto

19:02 Dec 10, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: joint signatory power
"The granting of a joint signatory power is excluded."
Carolina Aleixo
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Fica excluída a concessão de poderes de assinatura em conjunto
Explanation:
E.g.
"is no longer the Co-Director for the project with joint signatory powers, as was the practice under the previous Financial Regulation. "

"não é co-director do projecto e não dispõe de um poder de assinatura conjunto, ao contrário do que ocorria ao abrigo do Regulamento Financeiro anterior. "
Selected response from:

Ana Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Fica excluída a concessão de poderes de assinatura em conjunto
Ana Costa
4 +2exclusão de poderes para firmar documentos em conjunto
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Fica excluída a concessão de poderes de assinatura em conjunto


Explanation:
E.g.
"is no longer the Co-Director for the project with joint signatory powers, as was the practice under the previous Financial Regulation. "

"não é co-director do projecto e não dispõe de um poder de assinatura conjunto, ao contrário do que ocorria ao abrigo do Regulamento Financeiro anterior. "


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...
Ana Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
44 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário. :)

agree  Clauwolf
47 mins
  -> Obrigada, Clauwolf :)

agree  Thais Lombardi
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Thais! :)

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho! :)

agree  expressisverbis
5 days
  -> Obrigada, Sandra :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exclusão de poderes para firmar documentos em conjunto


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 323

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Costa
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Clauwolf
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claus!