Safeguarding Lead

Portuguese translation: responsável pela/da salvaguarda e protecção de crianças

English term or phrase:Safeguarding Lead
Portuguese translation:responsável pela/da salvaguarda e protecção de crianças
Entered by: china

13:47 Feb 19, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Childred Act
English term or phrase: Safeguarding Lead
Safeguarding Lead


"Governing bodies, proprietors and management committees should appoint an appropriate member of staff, from the school or college leadership team, to take the role of designated safeguarding lead. The designated safeguarding lead should take lead responsibility for safeguarding and child protection. "
china
responsável pela/da salvaguarda e protecção de crianças
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chefe da segurança / encarregado da segurança
Mario Freitas
3responsável pela/da salvaguarda e protecção de crianças
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safeguarding lead
responsável pela/da salvaguarda e protecção de crianças


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
Obrigada!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safeguarding lead
chefe da segurança / encarregado da segurança


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 323