KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002

Portuguese translation: Lei de Privacidade de Informações e Registros de Saúde de 2002

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002
Portuguese translation:Lei de Privacidade de Informações e Registros de Saúde de 2002
Entered by: airmailrpl

04:07 Mar 25, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Health Records and Information Privacy Act 2002
This term comes from Australian legislation, from North South Wales (NSW)
Rodrigo
Lei de Privacidade de Informações e Registros de Saúde de 2002
Explanation:
health records and information privacy act 2002 => Lei de Privacidade de Informações e Registros de Saúde de 2002
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Acabei mantendo em inglês mesmo, pois não há equivalente em português.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Lei da privacidade de informações e registros/prontuários médicos de 2002
Rafael Sousa Brazlate
4 +1Lei de Privacidade de Informações e Registros de Saúde de 2002
airmailrpl


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health records and information privacy act 2002
Lei de Privacidade de Informações e Registros de Saúde de 2002


Explanation:
health records and information privacy act 2002 => Lei de Privacidade de Informações e Registros de Saúde de 2002

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Acabei mantendo em inglês mesmo, pois não há equivalente em português.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado, excelente sugestão.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Araújo e Castro: Obrigado!
6 days
  -> ok

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
health records and information privacy act 2002
Lei da privacidade de informações e registros/prontuários médicos de 2002


Explanation:
Privacidade aí envolve o sintagma todo também. Mesmo comentário sobre a outra lei.

Rafael Sousa Brazlate
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Araújo e Castro: obrigado!
5 days