via prime

Portuguese translation: por intermédio do agente primário

English term or phrase:via prime
Portuguese translation:por intermédio do agente primário
Entered by: ramoshelena

15:00 Apr 24, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: via prime
"Transaction risk - private or public client, new or existing, direct or via prime? e.g. transactions involving charitable or politicai contributions, the obtaining of licenses and permits, public procurement, high value or projects with many contractors or involvement of intermediaries or agents."Turn social sharing on.
Like 14
ramoshelena
por intermédio do agente primário
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4via contratado principal
ferreirac
3por intermédio do agente primário
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por intermédio do agente primário


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 327
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Mario.


1 day 53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
via contratado principal


Explanation:
Vide: https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/traducao/contrat...

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 90
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Ferreirac.