Counselling Records

Portuguese translation: registros/histórico de aconselhamentos

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court trials
English term or phrase: Counselling Records
Release of COUNSELLING RECORDS
This leaflet explains what you need to know if you are asked to consent to the use of your COUNSELLING RECORDS in trial; this information is about COUNSELLING RECORDS only; it does not apply to psychiatric records or medical records.
Why does the judge want my COUNSELLING RECORDS?
It is very important that the judge knows about anything that could affect the outcome of the trial. Your COUNSELLING RECORDS may contain relevant information for the trial.
Either the defence or the prosecution may ask for your COUNSELLING RECORDS; and you will be asked if you consent to your COUNSELLING RECORDS being released.

Agradeço desde já
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Portuguese translation:registros/histórico de aconselhamentos
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Grading comment
Teresa,,grato, o revisor do cliente preferiu histórico de aconselhamento
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3registros/histórico de aconselhamentos
Teresa Freixinho
3 +2regist(r)os das sessões de terapia
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
counselling records
registros/histórico de aconselhamentos


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Teresa,,grato, o revisor do cliente preferiu histórico de aconselhamento

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, M

agree  Claudio Mazotti
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudio.

agree  Jane Rezende
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jane!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
counselling records
regist(r)os das sessões de terapia


Explanation:
Mais uma sugestão.

Penso que "counselling" aqui tem o sentido de consultas de psicologia, para orientação ou ajuda psciológica, por exemplo.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188
Notes to answerer
Asker: Boa opção, Ana, mas o revisor do cliente preferiu histórico de aconselhamentos. Muito obrigado


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliveira Simões: ou terapêutica: https://www.google.com/search?ei=ArMhW4PNOuLB0PEPu4uc-A0&q="...
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Borges
14 hrs