All rights reserved

Portuguese translation: Todos os direitos reservados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All rights reserved
Portuguese translation:Todos os direitos reservados
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

21:13 Oct 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: All rights reserved
at the bottom of a document, i want brazilian portuguese please
Bill Horton
Todos os direitos reservados
Explanation:
Simples assim em PT-BR.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15Todos os direitos reservados
José Antonio Azevedo
4Todos os Direitos Garantidos
Eduardo Queiroz


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Todos os direitos reservados


Explanation:
Simples assim em PT-BR.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Godinho: PT-PT tb!
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Céline.

agree  Daniela Gutfreund
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Gutfreund.

agree  António Ribeiro
9 mins
  -> Obrigado, António.

agree  Sonia Heidemann
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sónia.

agree  Henrique Serra
19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.

agree  Cristina Santos
49 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cristina.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roberto.

agree  airmailrpl: -
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, airmailrpl.

agree  Ricardo Fonseca: também em pt-pt
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ricardo.

agree  José Serodio
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, José.

agree  wana
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, wana.

agree  Cecilia Bartalotti
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cecilia.

agree  Elza Santos
1 day 47 mins
  -> Obrigado, Elza.

agree  SCosta: o mesmo em Pt-PT
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, SCosta.

agree  Paul Dixon: Yes sir.
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paul.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all rights reserved
Todos os Direitos Garantidos


Explanation:
Sem saber mais sobre o contexto, diria assim.

Eduardo Queiroz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 29




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search