KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Notarial Circuit of Panamá

Portuguese translation: Circuito Notarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Notarial Circuit
Portuguese translation:Circuito Notarial
Entered by: Sofia Miranda

20:15 Nov 29, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Notarial Circuit of Panamá
Notarial Circuit
Sofia Miranda
Portugal
Circuito Notarial do Panamá
Explanation:
Segundo uma colega, tradutora de espanhol.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Circuito Notarial do Panamá
Carlos Angelo
4circunscrição notarial do Panamá
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notarial Circuit of Panamá
Circuito Notarial do Panamá


Explanation:
Segundo uma colega, tradutora de espanhol.


Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo: Retribuindo a gentileza...
369 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notarial circuit of panamá
circunscrição notarial do Panamá


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 240