KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Company Management Act

Portuguese translation: Lei do Gerenciamento de Empresas (Company Management Act)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Company Management Act
Portuguese translation:Lei do Gerenciamento de Empresas (Company Management Act)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

04:24 Nov 11, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Company Management Act
Company Management Act, de 1990
=================
Tem tradução consagrada?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
"Lei do Gerenciamento de Empresas"
Explanation:
Tereza,

Eu já vi aem alguns balanços e textos de Finanças/legal este termo.
Selected response from:

Gustavo Strobel
Grading comment
Muito grata, dear friend
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"Lei do Gerenciamento de Empresas"Gustavo Strobel
4Lei de Administracao de EmpresasTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"Lei do Gerenciamento de Empresas"


Explanation:
Tereza,

Eu já vi aem alguns balanços e textos de Finanças/legal este termo.

Gustavo Strobel
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Muito grata, dear friend
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire: tammmmmmmbém se pode dizer gestão em vez de gerenciamento
17 mins
  -> De fato

agree  Brian Cohen: That´s it.
26 mins

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
93 days

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lei de Administracao de Empresas


Explanation:
Eu diria assim.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 93