KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Consent Orders for Property Settlement

Portuguese translation: formal da partilha


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consent Orders for Property Settlement
Portuguese translation:formal da partilha
Entered by: airmailrpl

00:20 Dec 19, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Consent Orders for Property Settlement
On 8 May, 1995 Consent Orders for Propoerty Settlement were made by this Honourable Court.

Family Law Act 1976
Marta Mendonça
Portugal
formal da partilha
Explanation:

Legal Glossary - HEWITTS Solicitors
... Legal Glossary. ... CONSENT ORDER - Agreement between more than one party in writing subsequently embodied into an Order by a Court. Transfer of property by a ...
www.hewitts.co.uk/glossary.htm

DECRETO - REGULAMENTO HYPOTHECARIO - Coleção de Leis do..... judicial, ou por accordo das partes. ... sobre os outros bens do devedor, não ... será o
formal da partilha, e para esse titulo será ... a hypotheca judicial, a qual
www.irib.org.br/biblioteca/leis_imperio/decreto26041865_2.h...
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2formal da partilha
airmailrpl
4 +1Ordem Judicial para partilha de bensluiza amoedo
5Acordo de divisão de bensLuisa Almeida
5Acordo de divisão de bens
5Ordens de consentimento de liquidação de propriedade
Jorge Freire


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ordens de consentimento de liquidação de propriedade


Explanation:
Olá, Marta1
Acho que neste caso será mesmo ..."em 8 de Maio de 1995 este Tribunal (não se traduz o 'honourable' em português aplicado a tribunal)emitiu ordens de consentimento de liquidação de propriedade..."
Boa sorte
Jorge

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acordo de divisão de bens


Explanation:
Neste caso, acho que se refere mesmo à divisão de bens.


Native speaker of:

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Acordo de divisão de bens


Explanation:
Neste caso, acho que se refere mesmo à divisão de bens.

Luisa Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 33

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ordem Judicial para partilha de bens


Explanation:
eu usaria a traduçao assim... acho que se aplica mais no contexto.
Espero que te ajude.

luiza amoedo
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claraben: esta sugestão é a mais adequada...atenção ao plural:"Ordens judiciais"
147 days

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formal da partilha


Explanation:

Legal Glossary - HEWITTS Solicitors
... Legal Glossary. ... CONSENT ORDER - Agreement between more than one party in writing subsequently embodied into an Order by a Court. Transfer of property by a ...
www.hewitts.co.uk/glossary.htm

DECRETO - REGULAMENTO HYPOTHECARIO - Coleção de Leis do..... judicial, ou por accordo das partes. ... sobre os outros bens do devedor, não ... será o
formal da partilha, e para esse titulo será ... a hypotheca judicial, a qual
www.irib.org.br/biblioteca/leis_imperio/decreto26041865_2.h...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
41 days
  -> obrigado

agree  claraben
134 days
  -> obrigado