KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

back on the record

Portuguese translation: Voltemos a registrar, gravar o procedimento


18:42 Jan 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: back on the record
In regards to proceedings in a courtroom.
xxxNorminha
Portuguese translation:Voltemos a registrar, gravar o procedimento
Explanation:
I think it sounds better:)
Selected response from:

barbarabt
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Voltemos a registrar, gravar o procedimentobarbarabt
5De novo para registoArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
De novo para registo


Explanation:
Said when what was said was off the record.

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voltemos a registrar, gravar o procedimento


Explanation:
I think it sounds better:)

barbarabt
United States
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
13 days