KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

which sets forth the issues

Portuguese translation: "que apresenta as questões" or "onde constam as questões"


19:18 Jan 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: which sets forth the issues
A copy of the paper, which sets forth the issues, has been presented to you.
xxxNorminha
Portuguese translation:"que apresenta as questões" or "onde constam as questões"
Explanation:
It´s a possibility
Selected response from:

SusanaB.
Portugal
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"que apresenta as questões" or "onde constam as questões"SusanaB.
4que apresenta as provasArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que apresenta as provas


Explanation:
Could be "que apresenta os temas" but I'm inclined to translate as above

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"que apresenta as questões" or "onde constam as questões"


Explanation:
It´s a possibility

SusanaB.
Portugal
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
13 days