KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

having been first duly sworn

Portuguese translation: tendo antes prestado o devido juramento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:having been first duly sworn
Portuguese translation:tendo antes prestado o devido juramento
Entered by: Jorge Freire

01:31 Jan 29, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: having been first duly sworn
statement during court proceedings
xxxNorminha
tendo antes prestado o devido juramento
Explanation:
suponho que este having been se refere à testemunha ou ao declarante
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Thank you so very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6tendo antes prestado o devido juramento
Jorge Freire
4Tendo sido devidamente ajuramentadoAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tendo sido devidamente ajuramentado


Explanation:
Boa sorte

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tendo antes prestado o devido juramento


Explanation:
suponho que este having been se refere à testemunha ou ao declarante

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004
Grading comment
Thank you so very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Rita Santiago
1 hr

agree  Rita Menezes
1 hr

agree  Maria Eugenia Farre: é isso
1 hr

agree  Ivone Dias
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Frazao
3 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
12 days