KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

biding on successors

Portuguese translation: vide abaixo


22:16 Mar 13, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: biding on successors
It is a title
xxxPenn
Portuguese translation:vide abaixo
Explanation:
Pela minha experiência, acho que a frase está errada. Deve ser:
binding on successors = obrigando os sucessores
Selected response from:

Rosemary Polato
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5vide abaixo
Rosemary Polato
5 +1aguardando os sucessores.
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aguardando os sucessores.


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-13 22:37:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Eu iria dizer o que estah abaixo, mas chegeui tarde....

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BrazBiz: É isso aí, Sr. F - Nós também chegamos tarde!!!
56 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
vide abaixo


Explanation:
Pela minha experiência, acho que a frase está errada. Deve ser:
binding on successors = obrigando os sucessores

Rosemary Polato
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Borges: Concordo Rosemary, deve ser binding on successors: obrigatoriedade dos sucessores (se for um título)
2 mins

agree  Magda Zanchetta
1 hr

agree  Clauwolf
12 hrs

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
14 hrs

agree  vertebem
23 hrs