KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

by and between

Portuguese translation: entre (as partes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by and between
Portuguese translation:entre (as partes)
Entered by: izabelsan

00:56 Mar 19, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Loan agreement
English term or phrase: by and between
By this instrument entered into as of March 18th. 2002 by and between
Izabel
entre (as partes)
Explanation:
Por este instrumento celebrado em 18 de março de 2002 entre (as partes)...
Selected response from:

marialice
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4entre (as partes)marialice
5pelas partes, entre si
Theodore Fink


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entre (as partes)


Explanation:
Por este instrumento celebrado em 18 de março de 2002 entre (as partes)...

marialice
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Zanchetta
1 min

agree  Rosemary Polato
11 mins

agree  Clauwolf
9 hrs

agree  Elisabeth Renger
10 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pelas partes, entre si


Explanation:
esqueceu "Parties"...

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593