KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Appellee

Portuguese translation: apelado / recorrido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Appellee
Portuguese translation:apelado / recorrido
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

16:30 May 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / judicial
English term or phrase: Appellee
Appellee
Gerson
apelado / recorrido
Explanation:
Os dois termos acima estão corretos.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12apelado / recorrido
José Antonio Azevedo
5RecursórioAntonio Costa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
apelado / recorrido


Explanation:
Os dois termos acima estão corretos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Fink: Yet again! :)
34 mins
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Anamar
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  SLavor
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  António Ribeiro
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Regina Boltz
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Denise Costa
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Armando A. Cottim
1 day15 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Maria-da-Fé Albuquerque
1 day15 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  LoreAC
2 days16 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recursório


Explanation:
Ação de recorrer

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 441