KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

accountably

Portuguese translation: responsavelmente; de forma responsável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accountably
Portuguese translation:responsavelmente; de forma responsável

15:14 Oct 16, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: accountably
harbour authorities have powers conferred by Parliament and an obligation to use them accountably
Rita
responsavelmente
Explanation:
de forma responsável,
responsavelmente
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela rapidez com que foi dada a resposta. Este serviço é EXCELENTE!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2responsavelmente
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
5devidamente
Sandra_MT


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsavelmente


Explanation:
de forma responsável,
responsavelmente


    Reference: http://www.uol.com.br/babylon/
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela rapidez com que foi dada a resposta. Este serviço é EXCELENTE!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 min

agree  LoreAC
46 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
devidamente


Explanation:
Mais uma opcao que fica bem na frase.

Sandra_MT
PRO pts in pair: 2