KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

hold harmless and idemnify

Portuguese translation: Eximir ou Isentar e Indenizar


05:45 Oct 25, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: hold harmless and idemnify
I hereby voluntary release, forever discharge, and agree to hold harmless and idemnify Macys, its agents from any and all liability, claims...
xxxctranslation
Portuguese translation:Eximir ou Isentar e Indenizar
Explanation:
concordo em eximir (isentar) e indenizar a Macys,....de toda e qualquer....
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
Gostaria de agradecer e me desculpar com todos pela demora na escolha da resposta. Tive problemas em meu email e não estava recebendo respostas do proz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2desresponsabilizo e indenizo
airmailrpl
5 +2Eximir ou Isentar e Indenizar
BrazBiz
5manter indene e compensar
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desresponsabilizo e indenizo


Explanation:
hold harmless and idemnify
typo i(n)demnify

cláusula de desresponsabilização

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8752

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
25 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day17 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eximir ou Isentar e Indenizar


Explanation:
concordo em eximir (isentar) e indenizar a Macys,....de toda e qualquer....

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429
Grading comment
Gostaria de agradecer e me desculpar com todos pela demora na escolha da resposta. Tive problemas em meu email e não estava recebendo respostas do proz.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Borges: Sim, isentar e indenizar
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Silvia

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Rob

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manter indene e compensar


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298