KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

cover or consequential

Portuguese translation: de cobertura ou conseqüencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cover or consequential
Portuguese translation:de cobertura ou conseqüencial
Entered by: Vera Rodrigues

10:33 Dec 27, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: cover or consequential
IN NO CASE SHALL xxx OR ITS SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, COVER OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OR LOSS, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, LOST PROFITS, LOSS OF BUSINESS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION OR THE INABILITY TO USE EQUIPMENT OR ACCESS DATA, WHETHER SUCH DAMAGES ARE BASED UPON A BREACH OF EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES, BREACH OF CONTRACT, NEGLIGENCE, STRICT TORT, PRODUCT LIABILITY OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY.
Vera Rodrigues
danos de cobertura e conseqüenciais
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
OBRIGADA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cobertura ou danos decorrentes
Jorge Freire
5danos de cobertura e conseqüenciais
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
danos de cobertura e conseqüenciais


Explanation:
É isso.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
OBRIGADA

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cobertura ou danos decorrentes


Explanation:
Em nenhuma circunstância a XXX ou os seus fornecedores poderão ser responsabilizados por quaisquer ou danos ou perdas acidentais, punitivas indirectas especiais ou decorrentes, incluindo....

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2004