KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

warranty deed

Portuguese translation: Termo de garantia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warranty deed
Portuguese translation:Termo de garantia
Entered by: Brigith Guimarães

13:08 May 20, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: warranty deed
No context, sorry. It is the title of the document.
Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Termo de garantia
Explanation:
another suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:12:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estou com problemas na ligação à net. Não fiquem \"tristes\" os outros colegas, que agradeço PESSOALMENTE assim que puder. Comme il faut!
Selected response from:

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Termo de garantia
Brigith Guimarães
4 +1contrato de garantia
Clauwolf
4certificado de garantia
Vera Rocha


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contrato de garantia


Explanation:
:)
Noronha

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
12 mins
  -> obrigado

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificado de garantia


Explanation:
O dicionário Porto Editora refere documento judicial, mas penso tratar-se disso.

Vera Rocha
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 210

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Termo de garantia


Explanation:
another suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 18:12:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estou com problemas na ligação à net. Não fiquem \"tristes\" os outros colegas, que agradeço PESSOALMENTE assim que puder. Comme il faut!

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
13 mins
  -> obrigada, António, mais uma vez

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
57 mins
  -> agora, sim, obrigada, Roberto

agree  Claudia da Matta
1 hr
  -> ... e à Claudia

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs
  -> ... e ao Henrique

agree  Maribel Cascão
2 hrs
  -> ... e à Maribel

agree  mary bueno
2 hrs
  -> ... e à Marycel - como está a temperatura??

agree  xxxGdporto
3 hrs
  -> e.... what's yr name, really? (I) miss England, what about the weather?

agree  Lúcia Lopes
3 hrs
  -> UF!!! e a si, Maria, saudações de Portugal