KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

court chairmen

Portuguese translation: presidentes de tribunais


13:52 Jul 2, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: court chairmen
... through the enhancement of the professional skills of judges, administrators and court chairmen, and law clerks.
Katya Russo
Portuguese translation:presidentes de tribunais
Explanation:
chairmen = presidentes (no caso, de tribunais)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 14:04:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O presidente do Tribunal de Justiça, desembargador José Ferreira Leite ea diretora
do Fórum Criminal da Comarca da Capital, juíza Graciema Ribeiro de ...
www.tj.mt.gov.br/ - 86k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Portal Interlegis : Presidente do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral ...
Portal InterLegis ... Presidente do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral nega recurso
de Roriz. Presidente do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral nega recurso de Roriz ...
www.interlegis.gov.br/20030613132326 - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1presidentes de tribunais
Clauwolf
4presidentes da corte
Branca Amado


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presidentes da corte


Explanation:
Português Brasil.

Branca Amado
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presidentes de tribunais


Explanation:
chairmen = presidentes (no caso, de tribunais)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 14:04:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O presidente do Tribunal de Justiça, desembargador José Ferreira Leite ea diretora
do Fórum Criminal da Comarca da Capital, juíza Graciema Ribeiro de ...
www.tj.mt.gov.br/ - 86k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Portal Interlegis : Presidente do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral ...
Portal InterLegis ... Presidente do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral nega recurso
de Roriz. Presidente do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral nega recurso de Roriz ...
www.interlegis.gov.br/20030613132326 - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl
11 mins
  -> obrigado airmail