KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

subject to a like lien for sums not presently payable

Portuguese translation: sujeito a um ônus semelhante para valores não devidos atualmente


17:57 Jul 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: subject to a like lien for sums not presently payable
The proceeds of the sale shall be received by the Company and applied in payment of such part of the amount in respect of which the lien exists as is presently payable, and the residue shall (subject to a like lien for sums not presently payable as existed upon the shares prior to the sale) be paid to the person entitled to the shares at the date of the sale.
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:sujeito a um ônus semelhante para valores não devidos atualmente
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Super grata, Claudio.
bjs
Izabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sujeito a um ônus semelhante para valores não devidos atualmente
Clauwolf
4sujeito a um gravame parecido por somo não pagáveis atualmente
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujeito a um gravame parecido por somo não pagáveis atualmente


Explanation:
Noronha - Dicioniário jurídico

Morais Pinho - Dicionário de termos de negócios

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujeito a um ônus semelhante para valores não devidos atualmente


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298
Grading comment
Super grata, Claudio.
bjs
Izabel