KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

in cash, kind, specie

Portuguese translation: em dinheiro, em espécie


12:21 Nov 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: in cash, kind, specie
o distribute among the members of the Company in cash, kind, specie or otherwise as may be resolved
izabelsan
Brazil
Portuguese translation:em dinheiro, em espécie
Explanation:
Seguramente é isso.
Selected response from:

Luiz Almeida
Grading comment
Super grata, Luiz!
tks, Claudio e Gio pelas dicas.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2em dinheiro, em espécieLuiz Almeida
5Só um complemento...
Lester


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
em dinheiro, em espécie


Explanation:
Seguramente é isso.

Luiz Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 593
Grading comment
Super grata, Luiz!
tks, Claudio e Gio pelas dicas.
bjs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: faltou mais uma: "em moeda sonante" - o problema é de sinônimos neste caso (ás vezes não dá para encontrar na mesma quantidade que no original)
59 mins

agree  SCosta
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Só um complemento...


Explanation:
"in kind" em geral significa "reciprocamente", "da mesma espécie": parte da distribuição (ou o todo) pode ser feita em títulos (papel comercial), descontos, serviços, etc.

- Gio

Lester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 56