KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

as are incidental or conducive

Portuguese translation: à medida que forem incidentais ou conducentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as are incidental or conducive
Portuguese translation:à medida que forem incidentais ou conducentes
Entered by: Claudia da Matta

16:35 Nov 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as are incidental or conducive
To do all such other things as are incidental or conducive to the attainment of the objects and the exercise of the powers of the Company
izabelsan
Brazil
à medida que forem incidentais ou conducentes
Explanation:
conducentes ou propícias
incidentais ou circunstanciais
Selected response from:

Claudia da Matta
United States
Grading comment
Super grata, Claudia.
bjs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5à medida que forem incidentais ou conducentes
Claudia da Matta
4imprevistas ou que contribuam para
Clauwolf


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
à medida que forem incidentais ou conducentes


Explanation:
conducentes ou propícias
incidentais ou circunstanciais

Claudia da Matta
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1365
Grading comment
Super grata, Claudia.
bjs

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imprevistas ou que contribuam para


Explanation:
:)
in·ci·den·tal (¹n”s¹-dµn“tl) adj. 1. Occurring or likely to occur as an unpredictable or minor accompaniment: the snags incidental to a changeover in upper management. See Synonyms at accidental.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298