KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

amongst themselves such amount as may be required not exceeding

Portuguese translation: entre eles a quantia que precisar sem ultrapassar (exceder)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amongst themselves such amount as may be required not exceeding
Portuguese translation:entre eles a quantia que precisar sem ultrapassar (exceder)
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:35 Nov 3, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: amongst themselves such amount as may be required not exceeding
or within one year afterwards, for payment of the debts and liabilities of the Company contracted before the time at which he ceases to be a member, and of the costs, charges, and expenses of winding up of the same, and for the adjustment of the rights of the contributors, amongst themselves such amount as may be required not exceeding the Cayman Islands Dollar (CI$1.00)
izabelsan
Brazil
entre eles a quantia que precisar sem ultrapassar (exceder)
Explanation:
o contexto

Acho que a tradução seria assim

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Grata, Michael.
bjs
Izable
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1entre eles a quantia que precisar sem ultrapassar (exceder)
Michael Powers (PhD)
3...entre si o valor necessário que não exceda o dólar das Ilhas Cayman (CI$1,00)
Clauwolf


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entre eles a quantia que precisar sem ultrapassar (exceder)


Explanation:
o contexto

Acho que a tradução seria assim

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693
Grading comment
Grata, Michael.
bjs
Izable

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
54 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...entre si o valor necessário que não exceda o dólar das Ilhas Cayman (CI$1,00)


Explanation:
:)Mas o contexto que interessa deve estar lá na frente

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298