KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law/Patents

dispensing swift, summary justice for all manner

Portuguese translation: dispensando justiça rápida e sumária para todos os tipos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispensing swift, summary justice for all manner
Portuguese translation:dispensando justiça rápida e sumária para todos os tipos
Entered by: Dantas

12:38 Jan 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: dispensing swift, summary justice for all manner
Courts in England and Wales have been operating in the same way dispensing swift, summary justice for all manner of relatively minor criminal activity
Dantas
dispensando justiça rápida e sumária para todos os tipos
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dispensando justiça rápida e sumária para todos os tipos
Roberto Cavalcanti
5distribuindo justiça rápida, sumária, para todos os tipos
rhandler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispensando justiça rápida e sumária para todos os tipos


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribuindo justiça rápida, sumária, para todos os tipos


Explanation:
(de atividade criminal de menor importância).

Esta seria a frase em português.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 11462