KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

retail applications

Portuguese translation: aplicações em pequena quantidade


15:49 Feb 13, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: retail applications
Example 1 from XXX was prepared according to the instructions therein and mixed with the developer formulations 11 an 12. The ionic strength and viscosity of the resultant mixtures was determined according to the test method described hereinabove. The ionic strength for both formulations was 0.95mol/kg and the viscosity was 3.3Pas (Example 1 & developer 11) and 7.6 Pas (Example 1 & developer 12) respectively. Such formulations thus have a viscosity value which is typical for retail applications and which will also not exhibit root adhesion problems.
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:aplicações em pequena quantidade
Explanation:
Sugg.
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produtos para uso comercialSheryle Oliver
4Uso em pequenas quantidades
Ivan Rocha, CT
3 +1aplicações em pequena quantidade
MLeiria


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aplicações em pequena quantidade


Explanation:
Sugg.

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
6 mins
  -> obrigado :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Uso em pequenas quantidades


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produtos para uso comercial


Explanation:
Bayer nega que milho resistente a agrotóxico cause danos à saúde "... ao invés de utilizar uma série de produtos químicos antigos para limpar o mato da ... mas agora há uma série de produtos para uso comercial"

OBS: retail = varejo
wholesale = atacado


    Reference: http://www.pr.terra.com/.../0,,OI1262033-EI715,00.htm...
Sheryle Oliver
Brazil
Native speaker of: English