KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

"bottle mount"

Portuguese translation: encaixe para frasco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"bottle mount"
Portuguese translation:encaixe para frasco
Entered by: Kevin Freyburg

05:59 Feb 4, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: "bottle mount"
http://www.tu-masterline.com/shop/tu-masterline/bottle-mount...
Bottle mount syringe with adjustable dose and available with Quick-Fit bottle mount for 10-100 ml bottles with 20 mm cap, standard bottle mount collars for 20 mm, 28-30 mm, 29 mm, 32-33 mm bottle caps and maintenance set. Special bottle mount adapters on request.

Bottle mount syringe with adjustable Select-a-Dose and available with Quick-Fit bottle mount for 10-100 ml bottles with 20 mm cap, standard bottle mount collars for 20 mm, 28-30 mm, 29 mm, 32-33 mm bottle caps and maintenance set. Special bottle mount adapters on request..


http://www.fatcow.com.au/c/Think-Livestock/Bottle-Mount-Vacc...
Bottle Mount Vaccinators are used by farmers for vaccinating or treating all livestock including sheep, cattle, pigs, rams, poultry, alpacas, and horses with any injectable products like livestock vaccinations or livestock medication
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
encaixe para frasco
Explanation:
suggestion:

I´m assuming the part of the term "- in this context" was not intended as part of the phrase to be translated......?
Selected response from:

Kevin Freyburg
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4encaixe para frasco
Kevin Freyburg
4pistola aplicadora de vacinas OU aplicador de vacinas
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
3suporte para frascos ou conjunto suporte para frascos
Rebelo Júnior


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bottle mount" - in this context
encaixe para frasco


Explanation:
suggestion:

I´m assuming the part of the term "- in this context" was not intended as part of the phrase to be translated......?

Example sentence(s):
  • Pistola vacinadora com encaixe para frasco
Kevin Freyburg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"bottle mount" - in this context
suporte para frascos ou conjunto suporte para frascos


Explanation:
Sug.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"bottle mount" - in this context
pistola aplicadora de vacinas OU aplicador de vacinas


Explanation:



Alternativas:

pistola aplicadora de vacinas

aplicador de vacinas


Bottle mount syringe:
seringa para pistola aplicadora de vacinas OU seringa para aplicador de vacinas


http://www.google.de/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=de&source=hp&q="Bott...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 dias (2012-02-14 14:50:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

.

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Native speaker of: Portuguese