Broad subject field

Portuguese translation: Vasto tópico de análise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Broad subject field
Portuguese translation:Vasto tópico de análise
Entered by: CristinaPereira

15:03 Dec 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: Broad subject field
The four papers address specific aspects of this - Broad subject field.
EduardoSanglard
vasto tópico de análise
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigado Cris
Uma interpretação perfeita.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vasto tópico de análise
CristinaPereira
3Esfera ampla/abrangente de asuntos.
xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vasto tópico de análise


Explanation:
Sugestão

CristinaPereira
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Obrigado Cris
Uma interpretação perfeita.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vania Correia
8 mins
  -> Obrigada Vânia

agree  rhandler
10 mins
  -> Obrigada Ralph

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Esfera ampla/abrangente de asuntos.


Explanation:
wide subject area could be expressed like this.

xxxmuitoprazer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search