KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

slide decks

Portuguese translation: apresentações de/em diapositivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slide decks
Portuguese translation:apresentações de/em diapositivos
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

15:16 Mar 10, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: slide decks
If you're compelled to include background details, list them below the critical points. The same goes for references to slide decks, web sites, papers, etc. Make it possible for anyone to skim the first two lines and know immediately if it's important enough to them to read any further.
=============
plataformas de slides?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
apresentações de/em diapositivos
Explanation:
Sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-10 15:36:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3.3.3 Constructing Decks: DeckBuilder and the PowerPoint Add-In
Presenter slide decks are essentially ordered sequences of slide images. Initially, Presenter used a separate application called DeckBuilder to generate its slide decks. DeckBuilder loads PowerPoint presentations or individual slide images and saves Presenter presentations.

http://www.cs.washington.edu/education/dl/presenter/papers/2...
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you
Have a nice Sunday!
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2apresentações de/em diapositivos
MLeiria
5conjuntos de slidesElizabeth Braga


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjuntos de slides


Explanation:
minha sugestão

Elizabeth Braga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
apresentações de/em diapositivos


Explanation:
Sugg.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-03-10 15:36:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3.3.3 Constructing Decks: DeckBuilder and the PowerPoint Add-In
Presenter slide decks are essentially ordered sequences of slide images. Initially, Presenter used a separate application called DeckBuilder to generate its slide decks. DeckBuilder loads PowerPoint presentations or individual slide images and saves Presenter presentations.

http://www.cs.washington.edu/education/dl/presenter/papers/2...

MLeiria
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thank you
Have a nice Sunday!
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mfs_trad
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> obrigado