KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

ordered list

Portuguese translation: lista de prioridades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ordered list
Portuguese translation:lista de prioridades
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:43 Mar 23, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: ordered list
I'm convinced that despite all of the knowledge and skills I was expected to have and use, in total, all I really did was make ordered lists.
============
Lista de coisas/itens a fazer?
No texto, o autor já explica que essa lista é classificada pela ordem de importância. Só queria saber se existir um nome consagrado para essa lista no jargão do gerenciamento de projetos.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
lista de prioridades
Explanation:
Creio que seja esta a expressão!
Selected response from:

Denise Miranda
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lista de prioridades
Denise Miranda
4listas de obrigações/tarefas
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lista de prioridades


Explanation:
Creio que seja esta a expressão!

Denise Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca
11 mins
  -> Obrigada, Fern!

agree  rhandler
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ralph!

agree  Murillo do Amaral
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Murillo!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listas de obrigações/tarefas


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16