KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

mid-course

Portuguese translation: intermédio(pt)/intermediário (br)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid-course
Portuguese translation:intermédio(pt)/intermediário (br)
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:49 Mar 29, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: mid-course
Even without proper milestone breaks, the coding pipeline can help make these mid-course adjustments controllable for the development team.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
intermédio(pt)/intermediário (br)
Explanation:
ajustes realizados no meio de um processo

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-29 14:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma outra hipótese e que até me parece melhor, surgiu-me agora mesmo

"intercalar"

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Gratíssima
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4intermédio(pt)/intermediário (br)
Mariana Moreira
4(ajustes) de percurso
Wagner Azevedo


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ajustes) de percurso


Explanation:
-

Wagner Azevedo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermédio(pt)/intermediário (br)


Explanation:
ajustes realizados no meio de um processo

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-29 14:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uma outra hipótese e que até me parece melhor, surgiu-me agora mesmo

"intercalar"

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Gratíssima
T.