KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

ship, to

Portuguese translation: é enviado, despachado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ship, to
Portuguese translation:é enviado, despachado
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:13 Mar 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: ship, to
Test or milestone complete. The milestone is finished. Quality and refinement have reached the appropriate levels. The next milestone begins, and/or the project ships. This is sometimes called milestone complete because it's the last phase in the milestone. If it's the only or last milestone, the project is complete.
===========================
ships = prossegue?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
é enviado, despachado
Explanation:
O projeto é despachado, é enviado.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3é enviado, despachado
Henrique Serra
1deslancha
Denise Miranda


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
deslancha


Explanation:
Teresa, é só uma sugestão. Veja se cabe no seu contexto!

Denise Miranda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
é enviado, despachado


Explanation:
O projeto é despachado, é enviado.

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muito grata
T.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): lenapires