KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

buy into

Portuguese translation: envolver-se em


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buy into
Portuguese translation:envolver-se em
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

22:02 Mar 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: buy into
If nothing else, this will make the final approach a team effort, where people feel they have bought into the process and defined the angle together. Morale will work in support of the angle, instead of against the angle.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
envolver-se em
Explanation:
"... isso fará com que a abordagem final seja um esforço de equipe, no qual as pessoas se sentirão como havendo se envolvido no processo e definido juntas o ponto de vista."

Acho que você pode traduzir assim.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4envolver-se emrhandler
4comprado a idéia
Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
envolver-se em


Explanation:
"... isso fará com que a abordagem final seja um esforço de equipe, no qual as pessoas se sentirão como havendo se envolvido no processo e definido juntas o ponto de vista."

Acho que você pode traduzir assim.

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Obrigada
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie Gomes: sim. Participar talvez fique bom aqui também
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marie! Sim, "as pessoas se sentirão como havendo participado do processo ...". Também fica bom!

agree  Roger Chadel: Talvez considerando a forma simplificada "as pessoas se sentirão envolvidas no processo".
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Roger! Sim, ficou mesmo melhor: as pessoas se sentirão envolvidas no processo ..."

agree  Cristina Santos: ou participar
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina! Sim, também é uma possibilidade.

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fernando!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprado a idéia


Explanation:
comprado a idéia do processo: vestir a camisa

outra sugestão...

Alvaro Neder, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40