KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

epiphany-laden

Portuguese translation: repletos de revelações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:epiphany-laden
Portuguese translation:repletos de revelações
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

18:12 Apr 3, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: epiphany-laden
Brand escreve e pensa como um bom professor, tornando as coisas interessantes e, às vezes, divertidas, ao conduzir sua curiosidade por caminhos inteligentes e epiphany-laden
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
repletos de revelações
Explanation:
suggestão...
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2repletos de epifaniasFernando Domeniconi
4 +1repletos de revelações
Gisele Goldstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
repletos de epifanias


Explanation:
laden: carregado, repleto

adjective
1. filled with a great quantity; "a tray loaded with dishes"; "table laden with food";
www.dictionary.com

Fernando Domeniconi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Clauwolf!

agree  Maria Diehn: Embora gramatical e literalmente correcto, "revelações" chega a mais gente...
1 day6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria. Na verdade eu pensei que a questão girava mais em torno de "laden"

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
repletos de revelações


Explanation:
suggestão...

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thank you very much
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn
1 day6 hrs
  -> Obrigada Maria!