KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

one guarantee net amount

Portuguese translation: montante líquido de uma garantia


12:21 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: one guarantee net amount
Uso de 'one' nestas expressões

One time deduction

One-call payment
One-off supplements / payment
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Portuguese translation:montante líquido de uma garantia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ione Koseki
Grading comment
Obrigado, Ione
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2montante líquido de uma garantia
Ione Koseki
4valor líquido único de garantiaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
montante líquido de uma garantia


Explanation:
.

Ione Koseki
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado, Ione

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
56 mins

agree  Lúcia Leitão
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor líquido único de garantia


Explanation:
É como vejo.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 130