KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

freight-out

Portuguese translation: frete externo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freight-out
Portuguese translation:frete externo
Entered by: Bett

13:58 Sep 1, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / logistics
English term or phrase: freight-out
It is a list of costs to be recorded:
R&D costs
Freight out and all premium or expedited freight costs
Marketing costs


I have the following definition: "Cost of transporting goods to a customer. It is a selling expense. When the freight is included in the selling price, it is deducted from sales. See also Freight-In."
But I am having a hard time finding the pt-br equivalent... Any ideas?
tks!
Bett
frete externo
Explanation:
"Freight Out. Frete externo. Market Research. Despesas com Pesquisa (Marketing). Sales Commissions (Outside). Comissões de vendas externa. Samples. Amostras ..."
www.crasp.gov.br/convivencia/empresa_familiar/Lei nº 11.638... - Páginas semelhantes


"Valor do frete externo, caso exista, desde a origem até a fronteira do país de destino, com a correspondente moeda em que é expresso. ..."
www.mercadores.com.br/cons/Conhtr-h.doc - Páginas semelhantes

"Abrapar Comex Despachos Aduaneiros Ltda. pt(Valor Total do Frete Externo até a Fronteira)*. Moeda:. US$, Euro, Outros. Qual:. VFIFD: (Valor Frete Interno Froteira ao Destino). Moeda: ..."
www.abraparcomex.com/despachantefoz/cotacao.php - 24k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

"[XLS] laudo 4Formato do ficheiro: Microsoft Excel - Ver em HTML
21, Frete externo ( % ), 1.50, 3.00, 1.50, 2.00, 8.00. 22, Valor do frete externo, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00 ..."
www.setrem.com.br/ta/PROJETO BANCO DO BRASIL.xls - Páginas semelhantes
Selected response from:

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2frete externo
Lúcia Leitão
4 +2frete de saída
Hander Heim
4 +1frete de entrega
Humberto Ribas
3frete por conta do vendedor - frete na venda
Marcos Antonio
Summary of reference entries provided
Ronaldo2511

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frete de entrega


Explanation:
Sug.

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marco lessa: A1.
1 hr
  -> obrigado

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frete de saída


Explanation:
See Michaelis:

Michaelis Moderno Dicionário Inglês-Português (English-Portuguese) Browse

freight out
frete de saída.


Hander Heim
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
41 mins

agree  Maria Meneses
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
frete externo


Explanation:
"Freight Out. Frete externo. Market Research. Despesas com Pesquisa (Marketing). Sales Commissions (Outside). Comissões de vendas externa. Samples. Amostras ..."
www.crasp.gov.br/convivencia/empresa_familiar/Lei nº 11.638... - Páginas semelhantes


"Valor do frete externo, caso exista, desde a origem até a fronteira do país de destino, com a correspondente moeda em que é expresso. ..."
www.mercadores.com.br/cons/Conhtr-h.doc - Páginas semelhantes

"Abrapar Comex Despachos Aduaneiros Ltda. pt(Valor Total do Frete Externo até a Fronteira)*. Moeda:. US$, Euro, Outros. Qual:. VFIFD: (Valor Frete Interno Froteira ao Destino). Moeda: ..."
www.abraparcomex.com/despachantefoz/cotacao.php - 24k - Em cache - Páginas semelhantes

"[XLS] laudo 4Formato do ficheiro: Microsoft Excel - Ver em HTML
21, Frete externo ( % ), 1.50, 3.00, 1.50, 2.00, 8.00. 22, Valor do frete externo, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00 ..."
www.setrem.com.br/ta/PROJETO BANCO DO BRASIL.xls - Páginas semelhantes

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa!

agree  xxxMr Cortez
54 mins
  -> Obrigada Mr Cortez!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frete por conta do vendedor - frete na venda


Explanation:
Opção.


- O frete na venda de mercadorias é uma despesa, qdo esta fica a cargo do vendedor, ou seja, CIF – COST, INSURANCE AND FREIGHT (CUSTO, SEGURO E FRETE) são a ...
www.forumconcurseiros.com/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=37&t=20409 - 34k -

- armazenagem de mercadorias e frete na venda, suportado pelo vendedor. O direito ao credito aplica-se, exclusivamente, em relação aos custos e despesas ...
www.camaradojapao.org.br/web/imprime.asp?arquivo=bi-04-10-0... - 45k

- freight-out. Delivery expense to be paid by the seller when its merchandise is sold with terms of fob destination. This is an operating expense and is not ...
www.accountingcoach.com/accounting-terms/accounting-diction...

- Cost of transporting goods to a customer. It is a selling expense. When the freight is included in the selling price, it is deducted from sales. See also Freight-In.

- frete por ventas = www.spanish-translator-services.com/

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
The freight cost must match the AWB or Ocean bill of lading cost.
Frete Aereo ou Frete Maritimo. Brasilian Customs usually doesn't allow you to charge for handling or service fees. The duties for each are different.

Ronaldo2511