KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

ruling range

Portuguese translation: posição /cargo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ruling range
Portuguese translation:posição /cargo
Entered by: Carla Lopes

15:39 Aug 27, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: ruling range
The contact’s information includes the department name, ruling range, address, and telephone number, and the information can be queried and exported.
Carla Lopes
Portugal
posição /cargo
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

Walter Moura
Brazil
Grading comment
Parece-me a opção mais simples e de acordo com o contexto. Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poder de decisãoMarlene Curtis
3área de atribuição
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3responsabilidade
Douglas Bissell
3posição /cargoWalter Moura


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posição /cargo


Explanation:
a suggestion

Walter Moura
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Parece-me a opção mais simples e de acordo com o contexto. Obrigada!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsabilidade


Explanation:
Sounds like what they are liable for--

Douglas Bissell
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
área de atribuição


Explanation:
Desempenhar outras atividades correlatas e afins à sua área de atribuição. Luciana Vasconcelos da Silva Coordenadora de Registro e Movimentação de Pessoas ...
www.ufac.br/pro_reitorias/pr.../pr_digep.htm - Em cache - Similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2010-08-27 18:09:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou gama de atribuição

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 141

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poder de decisão


Explanation:
Traduziria assim...

s. decisão, sentença, veredicto; poder

Creio que no contexto se refere ao poder de decisão dentro da empresa.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 130