KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

Soft Services

Portuguese translation: serviços de apoio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Soft Services
Portuguese translation:serviços de apoio
Entered by: Juliana Rala

19:35 Dec 7, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Management / Maintenance
English term or phrase: Soft Services
"The Soft Services team is responsible for the organisation and management of a variety of Facilities Management services such as specialised waste disposal (office clearances, disposal of laboratory equipment) as well as other 'ad hoc' services - conference room setups, minor moves and recycling management and training." Alguém tem alguma sugestão para o termo? Ou há uma tradução consagrada no português? Muito obrigada!
Juliana Rala
Brazil
serviços de apoio
Explanation:
Se o projecto envolve a provisão de serviços infra-estruturais e de serviços de apoio (“soft services”)

http://www.portaldasaude.pt/NR/rdonlyres/4B7D86A9-2175-44BC-...
Selected response from:

Paulo Roberto
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serviços auxiliaresLeonor Machado
3 +1serviços de apoio
Paulo Roberto
4Departamento de Limpezasilvia367325


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soft services
Departamento de Limpeza


Explanation:
sugestão

silvia367325
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Silvia, mas no documento esse tipo de serviço também envolvia outras atividades não relacionadas à limpeza. Mas obrigada pela sugestão.


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soft services
serviços de apoio


Explanation:
Se o projecto envolve a provisão de serviços infra-estruturais e de serviços de apoio (“soft services”)

http://www.portaldasaude.pt/NR/rdonlyres/4B7D86A9-2175-44BC-...

Paulo Roberto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Máximo: serviços de apoio não técnicos
15 hrs
  -> obrigado, bom dia

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soft services
serviços auxiliares


Explanation:
http://www.uds.in/services/facility-mgmt-softservices.php

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 35
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Leonor!!