coherent plant roles

Portuguese translation: funções coerentes na planta (ou instalação)

English term or phrase:coherent plant roles
Portuguese translation:funções coerentes na planta (ou instalação)
Entered by: Ena Smith

13:54 Dec 6, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / Business/Commerce
English term or phrase: coherent plant roles
Local input is critically important for the definition of coherent plant roles and, rather than being a one-off exercise, these roles need to be monitored by subsidiary managers; feeding back any challenges, threats or trends to their corporate strategy.

PT-BR please !
Ena Smith
United States
funções coerentes na planta (ou instalação)
Explanation:
Espero que ajude
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3funções coerentes na planta (ou instalação)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1papéis de planta coerentes
Bruno Silva
3funções coesas na usina ou fábrica / coesão das funções na usina ou fábrica
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
funções coerentes na planta (ou instalação)


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guilherme Silva
27 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  airmailrpl
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Sid Ralph
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papéis de planta coerentes


Explanation:
Eu traduziria assim.

Bruno Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funções coesas na usina ou fábrica / coesão das funções na usina ou fábrica


Explanation:
Sugestão

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2016-12-07 01:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Curiosamente, os seguintes termos em EN têm significados diversos em PT:
Coherent = coeso / coherence = coesão
Consistent = coerente / consistency = coerência
Plant = usina ou fábrica, conforme o que for produzido.
Plan ou Floor Plan = Planta

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40