linked

Portuguese translation: está em inglês

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: linked
Note: The video on this slide is linked to English. You can find it translated for employees in this Site.


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Portuguese translation:está em inglês
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5está em inglês
ferreirac
3 +3tem um link/uma ligação (à versão inglesa)
Ana Vozone
4Está ligado/Conectado
Sid Ralph


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tem um link/uma ligação (à versão inglesa)


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alda Lima: Concordo com a sugestão de "tem um link".
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Alda!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Helga Ferreira
4 days
  -> Obrigada, Helga!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
está em inglês


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sueli Astrini
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulo Gasques
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Vinicius Guerreiro
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Está ligado/Conectado


Explanation:
:)

Sid Ralph
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese