KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Management

Accrual Balance

Portuguese translation: Relatório de saldo acumulativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Accrual Balance
Portuguese translation:Relatório de saldo acumulativo
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

14:51 Mar 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Accrual Balance
The Accrual Balance Report
This report lists employees' allocated and remaining time off for the selected Accrual Types. Balances are as of the current date based on all scheduled (both current and future) tasks or from a third party application (based on whether the balance is maintained in Staff Manager or by an interface).

Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
Relatório de saldo acumulativo
Explanation:
Sugestao
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(relatório de) alocação de tempo
ferreirac
3balanço patrimonial do exercício (regime de competência)
Mario Freitas
3Relatório de saldo acumulativo
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accrual balance
Relatório de saldo acumulativo


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accrual balance
balanço patrimonial do exercício (regime de competência)


Explanation:
Accrual basis = regime de competência
Accrual balance = balanço acumulado do período ou da competência = Balanço Patrimonial do Exercício
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=912&bih=702&ei=hhyYWvGn...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accrual balance
(relatório de) alocação de tempo


Explanation:
Sugestão não literal. Ver https://goo.gl/WnR63n

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48