Product Demand Revenue

Portuguese translation: aumento das receitas impulsionado pela procura/demanda de produto

English term or phrase:Product Demand Revenue
Portuguese translation:aumento das receitas impulsionado pela procura/demanda de produto
Entered by: maucet

15:42 Jun 12, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Product Demand Revenue
"After significant ***Product Demand Revenue*** growth of nearly 5% during the first two months, March was down slightly ( -1.0%). While Productivity has increased over prior year (+0.5%), recruiting continues to be down (-6%). The productivity gains stem from changes to the onboarding process by several Approved Providers, resulting in a +1% increase in activation rates and +4% in 90-Day Productivity"


Obrigado!
maucet
Brazil
aumento das receitas impulsionado pela procura/demanda de produto
Explanation:
Revenue (aqui) não deve ser separado de Growth.
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5aumento das receitas impulsionado pela procura/demanda de produto
Ana Vozone
4aumento significativo das receitas do produto
ferreirac


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
product demand revenue growth
aumento das receitas impulsionado pela procura/demanda de produto


Explanation:
Revenue (aqui) não deve ser separado de Growth.
Sugestão.

Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
33 mins
  -> Obrigada, Paulinho!

agree  Mario Freitas:
38 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Sergio Carré
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Sérgio!

agree  Paulo Gasques
10 hrs

agree  BV1
1 day 1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product demand revenue
aumento significativo das receitas do produto


Explanation:
É como eu traduziria em PT-BR.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48